Your browser either does not support JavaScript or you have turned JavaScript off.
Nové zlepšenie

Platforma Nebula rozšírená o ATP ochranu

Zistite viac

ZyWALL ATP Next Generation Firewall


Timely Defense
for Ultimate Protection

License Service

ATP200 is by default bundled with a non-transferable one-year Gold Security Pack license. When renewing for the second year with either one-year, two years, or four years of Gold Security Pack, the license will be transferable.
License Service Feature Gold
Web Filtering Content Filter
App Patrol Application Visibility and Control
Email Security Anti-Spam
Anti-Malware Anti-Malware with Hybrid Mode
Threat Intelligence Machine Learning

IPS Intrusion Detection and Prevention
Reputation Filter IP Reputation
DNS Filter
URL Threat Filter


Geo Enforcer GeoIP
Sandboxing Sandboxing
SecuReporter SecuReporter Premium
Secure WiFi Secure Tunnel for Remote AP
Managed AP Service 40 APs
CDR Collaborative Detection & Response
Security Profile Sync* Sync up security profiles across networks
Nebula Professional Pack Cloud Networking Management

*: Only supported in Nebula cloud mode

ATP200

  • 2,000Mbps

    Firewall throughput

  • 600Mbps

    UTM (AV+IDP) throughput

  • 600,000

    Max. TCP concurrent sessions

  • Ethernet / SFP

    Multi-WAN

 
ZyWALL
ATP100
ZyWALL
ATP100W
ZyWALL
ATP200
ZyWALL
ATP500
ZyWALL
ATP700
ZyWALL
ATP800
Hardware Specifications
Wireless standard - 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac - - - -
Interface 3 x LAN/DMZ, 1 x WAN, 1 x SFP, 1x OPT 3 x LAN/DMZ, 1 x WAN, 1 x SFP, 1x OPT 4 x LAN/DMZ, 2 x WAN, 1 x SFP 7 (Configurable), 1 x SFP 12 (Configurable), 2x SFP (Configurable) 12 (Configurable), 2 x SFP (Configurable)
USB3.0 ports 1 1 2 2 2 2
Console port RJ45 RJ45 DB9 DB9 DB9 DB9
Rack-mountable - - Yes Yes Yes Yes
Fanless Yes Yes Yes - - -
System Capacity & Performance*1
SPI firewall throughput (Mbps)*2 1,000 1,000 2,000 2,600 6,000 8,000
VPN throughput (Mbps)*3 300 300 500 900 1,200 1,500
IPS throughput (Mbps)*4 600 600 1,200 1,700 2,200 2,700
Anti-malware throughput (Mbps)*4 380 380 630 900 1,600 2,000
UTM throughput (AV and IDP)*4 380 380 600 890 1,500 1,900
Max. TCP concurrent sessions*5 300,000 300,000 600,000 1,000,000 1,600,000 2,000,000
Max. concurrent IPsec VPN tunnels*6 40 40 100 300 1,000 1,000
Recommended gateway-to-gateway IPsec VPN tunnels 20 20 50 150 300 300
Concurrent SSL VPN users 30 30 60 150 150 500
VLAN interface 8 8 16 64 128 128
Wireless Specifications
Standard compliance - 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac - - - -
Wireless frequency - 2.4 / 5 GHz - - - -
Radio - 2 - - - -
SSID number - 8 - - - -
No. of antenna - 3 detachable antennas - - - -
Antenna gain - 2 dBi @ 2.4 GHz
3 dBi @ 5 GHz
- - - -
Data rate - 802.11n: up to 450Mbps
802.11ac: up to 1300Mbps
- - - -
Key Features
Security Features
Sandboxing*7 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Web Filtering*7 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Application Patrol*7 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Anti-Malware*7 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
IPS*7 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Reputation Filter*7 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Geo Enforcer*7 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
SecuReporter Premium*7 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Collaborative Detection & Response*7 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Device Insight Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Security Profile Synchronize (SPS)*7 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
SSL (HTTPS) Inspection Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
2-Factor Authentication Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
VPN Features
VPN IKEv2, IPSec, SSL, L2TP/IPSec IKEv2, IPSec, SSL, L2TP/IPSec IKEv2, IPSec, SSL, L2TP/IPSec IKEv2, IPSec, SSL, L2TP/IPSec IKEv2, IPSec, SSL, L2TP/IPSec IKEv2, IPSec, SSL, L2TP/IPSec
Microsoft Azure Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Amazon VPC Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
WLAN Management
Default number of managed AP 8 8 8 8 8 8
Recommend max. AP in 1 AP Group 10 10 20 60 200 300
Secure WiFi Service*7 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Maximum Number of Tunnel-Mode AP 6 6 10 18 66 130
Maximum Number of Managed AP 24 24 40 72 264 520
Connectivity Management
Device HA Pro - - - Yes Yes Yes
Power Requirements
Power input 12V DC, 2A max. 12V DC, 2A max. 12V DC, 2.5A max. 12V DC, 4.17A 100-240V AC, 50/60Hz, 2.5A max. 100-240V AC,50/60Hz, 2.5A max.
Max. power consumption (watt) 12.5 12.5 13.3 24.1 46 46
Heat dissipation (BTU/hr) 42.65 42.65 45.38 82.23 120.1 120.1
Physical Specifications
Item
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.) 216 x 147.3 x 33/8.50 x 5.80 x 1.30 216 x 147.3 x 33/8.50 x 5.80 x 1.30 272 x 187 x 36/10.7 x 7.36 x 1.42 300 x 188 x 44/11.81 x 7.4 x 1.73 430 x 250 x 44/16.93 x 9.84 x 1.73 430 x 250 x 44/16.93 x 9.84 x 1.73
Weight (kg/lb.) 0.85/1.87 0.85/1.87 1.4/3.09 1.65/3.64 3.3/7.28 3.3/7.28
Packing
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.) 284 x 190 x 100/11.18 x 7.48 x 3.94 284 x 190 x 100/11.18 x 7.48 x 3.94 427 x 247 x 73/16.81 x 9.72 x 2.87 351 x 152 x 245/13.82 x 5.98 x 9.65 519 x 392 x 163/20.43 x 15.43 x 6.42 519 x 392 x 163/20.43 x 15.43 x 6.42
Weight (kg/lb.) 1.4/3.09 1.40/3.09 2.42/5.34 2.83/6.24 4.8/10.58 4.8/10.58
Included accessories Power adapter
RJ-45 cable
RS-232 cable
Power adapter
RJ-45 cable
RS-232 cable
Power adapter
Rack mounting kit
Power adapter
Power cord
Rack mounting kit
Power adapter
Rack mounting kit
Power cord
Rack mounting kit
Environmental Specifications
Operating environment
Temperature 0°C to 40°C/32°F to 104°F 0°C to 40°C/32°F to 104°F 0°C to 40°C/32°F to 104°F 0°C to 40°C/32°F to 104°F 0°C to 40°C/32°F to 104°F 0°C to 40°C/32°F to 104°F
Humidity 10% to 90% (non-condensing) 10% to 90% (non-condensing) 10% to 90% (non-condensing) 10% to 90% (non-condensing) 10% to 90% (non-condensing) 10% to 90% (non-condensing)
Storage environment
Temperature -30°C to 70°C/-22°F to 158°F -30°C to 70°C/-22°F to 158°F -30°C to 70°C/-22°F to 158°F -30°C to 70°C/-22°F to 158°F -30°C to 70°C/-22°F to 158°F -30°C to 70°C/-22°F to 158°F
Humidity 10% to 90% (non-condensing) 10% to 90% (non-condensing) 10% to 90% (non-condensing) 10% to 90% (non-condensing) 10% to 90% (non-condensing) 10% to 90% (non-condensing)
MTBF (hr) 989810.8 989810.8 529,688.2 529,688.2 947,736 947,736
Acoustic noise - - - 24.5 dBA on < 25°C operating temperature, 41.5 dBA on full FAN speed. 25.3 dBA on < 25°C operating Temperature, 46.2 dBA on full FAN speed. 25.3 dBA on < 25°C operating temperature, 46.2 dBA on full FAN speed.
Certifications
EMC FCC Part 15 (Class B)
CE EMC (Class B)
BSMI
FCC Part 15 (Class B)
CE EMC (Class B)
BSMI
FCC Part 15 (Class B)
CE EMC (Class B)
C-Tick (Class B)
BSMI
FCC Part 15 (Class A)
CE EMC (Class A)
C-Tick (Class A)
BSMI
FCC Part 15 (Class A)
CE EMC (Class A)
C-Tick (Class A)
BSMI
FCC Part 15 (Class A)
CE EMC (Class A)
C-Tick (Class A)
BSMI
Safety LVD
(EN60950-1)
BSMI
LVD
(EN60950-1)
BSMI
LVD
(EN60950-1)
BSMI
LVD
(EN60950-1)
BSMI
LVD
(EN60950-1)
BSMI
LVD
(EN60950-1)
BSMI
  Read more Read more Read more Read more Read more Read more
  • Note:
  • *: This matrix with firmware ZLD5.1 or later.
  • *1: Actual performance may vary depending on system configuration, network conditions, and activated applications.
  • *2: Maximum throughput based on RFC 2544 (1,518-byte UDP packets).
  • *3: VPN throughput measured based on RFC 2544 (1,424-byte UDP packets).
  • *4: Anti-malware (with Express mode) and IPS throughput measured using the industry standard HTTP performance test (1,460-byte HTTP packets). Testing done with multiple flows.
  • *5: Maximum sessions measured using the industry standard IXIA IxLoad testing tool.
  • *6: Including Gateway-to-Gateway and Client-to-Gateway.
  • *7: Enable or extend feature capacity with Zyxel service license.

* License subscription fee and permits may vary by country.
* All specifications are subject to change without notice.

Access Point Compatibility List

Product Unified AP Unified Pro AP
Models
  • NWA5301-NJ
  • NWA5121-NI
  • NWA5123-AC HD*1
  • NWA5123-AC
  • NWA5123-NI
  • WAC5302D-S
  • WAX510D*1
  • WAC5302D-Sv2
  • WAC500*1
  • WAC500H*1
  • WAC6103D-I
  • WAC6503D-S
  • WAC6502D-S
  • WAC6303D-S
  • WAC6553D-E
  • WAC6552D-S
  • WAC6502D-E
  • WAX650S
  • WAX630S*2
  • WAX610D
Functions Unified AP Unified Pro AP
Central management Yes Yes
Auto provisioning Yes Yes
Data forwarding Local bridge Local bridge/Data tunnel
ZyMesh Yes Yes
  • *1: Support both local bridge and data tunnel for data forwarding
  • *2: WAX630S will be available in January 2022

SecuExtender Software

Item Description Supported OS
IPSec VPN Client* IPSec VPN client software for the ZyWALL and USG Series with Easy VPN for zero configuration remote access
  • Windows Server 2016
  • Windows Server 2019
  • Windows 7 (32/64-bit)
  • Windows 8 (32/64-bit)
  • Windows 10 (32/64-bit)
SSL VPN Client* Secured VPN connection between PC/MAC and ZyWALL Firewall
  • Windows 7 (32/64-bit)
  • Windows 8 (32/64-bit)
  • Windows 10 (32/64-bit)
  • MacOS 10.14
  • *: A 30-day trial version of IPSec VPN client and SSL VPN client for MAC OS can be downloaded from official Zyxel website. To continue using the application, please contact your regional sales representatives and purchase a commercial license for the application.

Transceivers (Optional)

Model Speed Connector Wavelength Max. Distance Optical Fiber Type DDMI
SFP10G-SR* 10-Gigabit SFP+ Duplex LC 850 nm 300 m/328 yd Multi Mode Yes
SFP10G-SR-E* 10-Gigabit SFP+ LC 850 nm 300 m/328 yd Multi Mode Yes
SFP10G-LR* 10-Gigabit SFP+ Duplex LC 1310 nm 10 km/10936 yd Single Mode Yes
SFP10G-LR-E* 10-Gigabit SFP+ LC 1310 nm 10 km/10936 yd Single Mode Yes
SFP-1000T Gigabit RJ-45 - 100 m/109 yd Multi Mode -
SFP-SX-D Gigabit LC 850 nm 550 m/601 yd Multi Mode Yes
SFP-SX-E Gigabit LC 850 nm 550 m/601 yd Multi Mode Yes
SFP-LX-10-D Gigabit LC 1310 nm 10 km/10936 yd Single Mode Yes
SFP-LX-10-E Gigabit LC 1310 nm 10 km/10936 yd Single Mode Yes
SFP-LHX1310-40-D Gigabit LC 1310 nm 40 km/43744 yd Single Mode Yes
SFP-ZX-80-D Gigabit LC 1550 nm 80 km/87488 ydd Single Mode Yes
SFP-BX1310-10-D*1 Gigabit LC 1310 nm(TX)
1490 nm(RX)
10 km/10936 yd Single Mode Yes
SFP-BX1310-E*1 Gigabit LC 1310 nm (TX)
1550 nm (RX)
20 km/21872 yd Single Mode Yes
SFP-BX1490-10-D*1 Gigabit LC 1490 nm(TX)
1310 nm(RX)
10 km/10936 yd Single Mode Yes
SFP-BX1550-E*1 Gigabit LC/SC 1550 nm (TX)
1310 nm (RX)
20 km/21872 yd Single Mode Yes
  • Only USG2200 Series supports 10-Gigabit SFP+
  • SFP-BX1310-10-D and SFP-BX1490-10-D are must used in pairs.

Zistite viac