Your browser either does not support JavaScript or you have turned JavaScript off.

Межсетевой экран VPN

Модели VPN50 VPN100 VPN300 VPN1000
Модели
VPN50
VPN50
VPN100
VPN100
VPN300
VPN300
VPN1000
VPN1000
Hardware Specifications
Interfaces 4 x LAN/DMZ, 1 x WAN, 1 x SFP 4 x LAN/DMZ, 2 x WAN, 1 x SFP 7 x GbE (Configurable)
1 x SFP
12 x GbE (Configurable)
2 x SFP
USB3.0 ports 1 2 2 2
Console port Yes (RJ-45) Yes (DB9) Yes (DB9) Yes (DB9)
Rack-mountable - Yes Yes Yes
System Capacity & Performance*1
SPI firewall throughput (Mbps)*2 800 2,000 2,600 8,000
VPN throughput (Mbps)*3 150 500 1,000 1,500
Max. TCP concurrent sessions*4 400,000 800,000 2,000,000 3,000,000
Max. concurrent IPSec VPN tunnels*5 50 100 300 1,000
Recommended gateway-to-gateway IPSec VPN tunnels 20 50 150 300
Concurrent SSL VPN users (default/max.)*6 10/50 30/200 50/300 250/500
VLAN interface 8 16 64 128
Concurrent device logins (default/max.)*6*7 64 200/300 500/800 800/4000
Key Features
Security features
Content filtering *6*8 Yes, (bundle 1 year License) Yes, (bundle 1 year License) Yes, (bundle 1 year License) Yes, (bundle 1 year License)
Geo Enforcer Yes Yes Yes Yes
SSL (HTTPS) inspection - Yes Yes Yes
2-Factor Authentication Yes Yes Yes Yes
Device Insight Yes Yes Yes Yes
VPN Features
DPI Firewall Yes Yes Yes Yes
VPN IKEv2, IPSec, SSL, L2TP/IPSec IKEv2, IPSec, SSL, L2TP/IPSec IKEv2, IPSec, SSL, L2TP/IPSec IKEv2, IPSec, SSL, L2TP/IPSec
Microsoft Azure Yes Yes Yes Yes
Amazon VPC Yes Yes Yes Yes
WLAN Management
Secure WiFi Service*6 Yes Yes Yes Yes
Maximum Number of Tunnel-Mode AP 10 18 130 258
Maximum Number of Managed AP 40 72 520 1032
Recommend max. AP in 1 AP Group 20 60 200 300
Connectivity Management
EZ Mode Yes - - -
Device HA Pro*10 - Yes Yes Yes
Hotspot Management*6 Yes Yes Yes Yes
Ticket printer support*9/ Support Qty (max.) Yes (SP350E) / 10 Yes (SP350E) / 10 Yes (SP350E) / 10 Yes (SP350E) / 10
Concurrent devices logins (default/max.)*6*7 64 200 / 300 500 / 800 800 / 4,000
Power Requirements
Power input 12V DC, 2.0 A max. 12V DC, 2.5A max. 12V DC, 4.17A max. 100-240 V AC, 50/60 Hz,2.5 A max.
Max. power consumption (watt) 12 13.3 24.1 46.0
Heat dissipation (BTU/hr) 40.92 45.38 82.23 120.10
Physical Specifications
Item Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.)
216 x 143 x 33/8.50 x 5.63 x 1.30
Weight (kg/lb.)
0.88/1.94
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.)
272 x 187 x 36/10.7 x 7.36 x 1.42
Weight (kg/lb.)
1.4/3.09
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.)
300 x188 x 44/16.93 x 7.4 x 1.73
Weight (kg/lb.)
1.65 / 3.64
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.)
400 x 250 x 44/16.93 x 9.84 x 1.73
Weight (kg/lb.)
3.3/7.28
Packing Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.)
276 x 185 x 98/10.87 x 7.28 x 3.86
Weight (kg/lb.)
1.41/3.11
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.)
427 x 247x 73/16.81 x9.72 x 2.87
Weight (kg/lb.)
2.23 (W/O bracket)
2.42 (W/ bracket)
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.)
351 x 152 x 245/13.82 x 5.98 x 9.65
Weight (kg/lb.)
2.83/6.24
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.)
519 x 392 x 163/20.43 x 15.43 x 6.42
Weight (kg/lb.)
4.8/10.58
Included accessories
  • Power adapter
  • RJ-45 - RS-232 cable for console connection
  • Power adapter
  • Rack mounting kit
  • Power adapter
  • Power cord
  • Rack mounting kit
  • Power cord
  • Rack mounting kit
Environmental Specifications
Operating Temperature
0°C to 40°C /32°F to 104°F
Humidity
10% to 90%(non-condensing)
Temperature
0°C to 40°C /32°F to 104°F
Humidity
10% to 90%(non-condensing)
Temperature
0°C to 40°C /32°F to 104°F
Humidity
10% to 90%(non-condensing)
Temperature
0°C to 40°C /32°F to 104°F
Humidity
10% to 90%(non-condensing)
Storage Temperature
-30°C to 70°C (-22°F to 158°F)
Humidity
10% to 90%(non-condensing)
Temperature
-30°C to 70°C (-22°F to 158°F)
Humidity
10% to 90%(non-condensing)
Temperature
-30°C to 70°C (-22°F to 158°F)
Humidity
10% to 90%(non-condensing)
Temperature
-30°C to 70°C (-22°F to 158°F)
Humidity
10% to 90%(non-condensing)
MTBF (hr) 655,130 529,688 529,688 444,930
Certifications
EMC FCC Part 15 (Class B),IC, CE EMC (Class B),RCM,BSMI FCC Part 15 (Class B),CE EMC (Class B),C-Tick (Class B),BSMI FCC Part 15 (Class A),CE EMC (Class A),C-Tick (Class A),BSMI FCC Part 15 (Class A),CE EMC (Class A),C-Tick (Class A),BSMI
Safety BSMI, UL LVD (EN60950-1), BSMI LVD (EN60950-1), BSMI LVD (EN60950-1), BSMI

Note:
*: This matrix with the latest firmware version.

  1. Actual performance may vary depending on network conditions and activated applications.
  2. Maximum throughput based on RFC 2544 (1,518-byte UDP packets).
  3. VPN throughput measured based on RFC 2544 (1,424-byte UDP packets).
  4. Maximum sessions measured using the industry standard IXIA IxLoad testing tool.
  5. Including Gateway-to-Gateway and Client-to-Gateway.
  6. With Zyxel service license to enable or extend the feature capacity.
  7. This is the recommend maximum number of concurrent logged-in devices.
  8. SafeSearch function in Content Filtering need to enable SSL inspection firstly and not for small business models.
  9. With Hotspot Management license support.
  10. ZyWALL VPN100 or above supports Device HA Pro once registered.

Access Point Compatibility List

Product Unified AP Unified Pro AP
Models
  • NWA5301-NJ
  • NWA5121-NI
  • NWA5123-AC HD*1
  • NWA5123-AC
  • NWA5123-NI
  • WAC5302D-S
  • WAX510D*1
  • WAC5302D-Sv2
  • WAC500*1
  • WAC500H*1
  • WAC6103D-I
  • WAC6503D-S
  • WAC6502D-S
  • WAC6303D-S
  • WAC6553D-E
  • WAC6552D-S
  • WAC6502D-E
  • WAX650S
  • WAX630S*2
  • WAX610D
Functions Unified AP Unified Pro AP
Central management Yes Yes
Auto provisioning Yes Yes
Data forwarding Local bridge Local bridge/Data tunnel
ZyMesh Yes Yes
  • *1: Support both local bridge and data tunnel for data forwarding
  • *2: WAX630S will be available in January 2022

Service Gateway Printer

SP350E (Service Gateway Printer)

Feature
Buttons 3
Paper roll width 58 (+0/-1) mm
Interface 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 port
Power input 12 V DC, 5A max.
Item dimensions (WxDxH) 176 x 111 x 114 mm (6.93” x 4.37” x 4.49”)
Item weight 0.8 kg (1.76 lb.)
Supported Models
  • USG FLEX 200
  • USG FLEX 500
  • USG FLEX 700
  • VPN50
  • VPN100
  • VPN300
  • VPN1000
  • USG60(W)
  • USG110
  • USG210
  • USG310
  • USG1100
  • USG1900
  • ZyWALL 110
  • ZyWALL 310
  • ZyWALL 1100
Note: Hotspot management licenses required.

Transceivers (Optional)

Model Speed Connector Wavelength Max. Distance Optical Fiber Type DDMI
SFP10G-SR* 10-Gigabit SFP+ Duplex LC 850 nm 300 m/328 yd Multi Mode Yes
SFP10G-SR-E* 10-Gigabit SFP+ LC 850 nm 300 m/328 yd Multi Mode Yes
SFP10G-LR* 10-Gigabit SFP+ Duplex LC 1310 nm 10 km/10936 yd Single Mode Yes
SFP10G-LR-E* 10-Gigabit SFP+ LC 1310 nm 10 km/10936 yd Single Mode Yes
SFP-1000T Gigabit RJ-45 - 100 m/109 yd Multi Mode -
SFP-SX-D Gigabit LC 850 nm 550 m/601 yd Multi Mode Yes
SFP-SX-E Gigabit LC 850 nm 550 m/601 yd Multi Mode Yes
SFP-LX-10-D Gigabit LC 1310 nm 10 km/10936 yd Single Mode Yes
SFP-LX-10-E Gigabit LC 1310 nm 10 km/10936 yd Single Mode Yes
SFP-LHX1310-40-D Gigabit LC 1310 nm 40 km/43744 yd Single Mode Yes
SFP-ZX-80-D Gigabit LC 1550 nm 80 km/87488 ydd Single Mode Yes
SFP-BX1310-10-D*1 Gigabit LC 1310 nm(TX)
1490 nm(RX)
10 km/10936 yd Single Mode Yes
SFP-BX1310-E*1 Gigabit LC 1310 nm (TX)
1550 nm (RX)
20 km/21872 yd Single Mode Yes
SFP-BX1490-10-D*1 Gigabit LC 1490 nm(TX)
1310 nm(RX)
10 km/10936 yd Single Mode Yes
SFP-BX1550-E*1 Gigabit LC/SC 1550 nm (TX)
1310 nm (RX)
20 km/21872 yd Single Mode Yes
  • Only USG2200 Series supports 10-Gigabit SFP+
  • SFP-BX1310-10-D & SFP-BX1490-10-D, SFP-BX1310-E & SFP-BX1550-E must be used in pairs.

* License subscription fee and permits may vary by country.
* All specifications are subject to change without notice.