Backup Power System (Optional)

ModelFeatures
BPS-120
  • Up to 6 switches can be connected to one BPS-120
  • Provides power to one switch without traffic or user interruption or switch rebooting in the event of a switch internal power supply failure
  • Temperature, power and fan speed monitoring


SFP Transceivers (Optional)

SpeedModelTypeDescription
Gigabit SFP-1000T RJ-45 connector Up to 100 m using standard Ethernet cable
SFP-SX-D LC connector SFP SX 550 m commercial type transceiver, DDMI version
SFP-LX-10-D LC connector SFP LX 10 km commercial type transceiver, DDMI version
SFP-BX1310-10-D LC connector Bidirectional singlemode, up to 10 km reach, DDMI version*
SFP-BX1490-10-D LC connector Bidirectional singlemode, up to 10 km reach, DDMI version*
SFP-LHX1310-40-D LC connector SFP LHX 1310 wavelength 40 km commercial type transceiver, DDMI version
SFP-ZX-80-D LC connector SFP ZX 80 km commercial type transceiver, DDMI version

*: Bi-directional  SFP must be used in pairs (Example: 1 x SFP-BX1310-10-D and 1 x SFP-BX1490-10-D connected together is a solution)