Transceivers (Optional)

ModelSpeedConnectorWavelengthMax. DistanceDDMI
SFP10G-SR* 10-Gigabit SFP+ Duplex LC 850 nm 300 m (328 yd) Yes
SFP10G-LR* 10-Gigabit SFP+ Duplex LC 1310 nm 10 km (10936 yd) Yes
SFP-1000T Gigabit SFP RJ-45 - 100 m (109 yd) -
SFP-BX1310-10-D Gigabit SFP LC 1310 nm (Tx); 1490 nm (Rx) 10 km (10936 yd) Yes
SFP-BX1490-10-D Gigabit SFP LC 1490 nm (Tx); 1310 nm (Rx) 10 km (10936 yd) Yes
SFP-LHX1310-40-D Gigabit SFP LC 1310 nm 40 km (43744 yd) Yes
SFP-LX-10-D Gigabit SFP LC 1310 nm 10 km (10936 yd) Yes
SFP-SX-D Gigabit SFP LC 850 nm 550 m (601 yd) Yes
SFP-ZX-80-D Gigabit SFP LC 1550 nm 80 km (87488 yd) Yes

* Compatible with XGS1910 series only.

Direct Attach Cables* (Optional)

ModelConnectorCable Length
DAC10G-1M SFP+ to SFP+ 1 m (39.37 inch)
DAC10G-3M SFP+ to SFP+ 3 m (118.11 inch)

* Compatible with XGS1910 series only.