SFP Transceivers (Optional)

SpeedModelTypeDescription
Gigabit (non-DDMI) SFP-SX-S LC connector GbE SFP SX Multi-Mode 550 m (1804 ft) commercial type transceiver
SFP-LX-5S LC connector GbE SFP LX wavelength=1310, 5 km (5468 yd) commercial type transceiver
SFP-LX-15S LC connector GbE SFP LX wavelength=1310, 15 ~ 20 km (16404 ~ 21872 yd) commercial type transceiver
SFP-LHX-40S LC connector GbE SFP LHX wavelength=1310, 40 km (43744 yd) commercial type transceiver
SFP-ZX-80S LC connector GbE SFP ZX wavelength=1550, 80 km (87488 yd) commercial type transceiver
Gigabit
(with DDMI)
SFP-SX-DS
LC connector GbE SFP SX Multi-Mode 550 m (1804 ft) commercial type transceiver, DDMI version
SFP-LX-5DS
LC connector GbE SFP LX 5 km (5468 yd) commercial type transceiver, DDMI version
SFP-LX-15DS
LC connector GbE SFP LX 15 ~ 20 km (16404 ~ 21872 yd) commercial type transceiver, DDMI version
SFP-BXA-20DS
LC connector GbE SFP; BX 20 km (21872 yd) Bidirectional Type-A 1310 ~ 1550Tx, DDMI version
SFP-BXB-20DS
LC connector GbE SFP; BX 20 km (21872 yd) Bidirectional Type-B 1550 ~ 1310Tx, DDMI version
SFP-BXC-20DS
LC connector GbE SFP; BX 20 km (21872 yd) Bidirectional Type-C 1310 ~ 1490Tx, DDMI version
SFP-BXD-20DS LC connector GbE SFP; BX 20 km (21872 yd) Bidirectional Type-D 1490 ~ 1310Tx, DDMI version
SFP-LHX-40DS LC connector GbE SFP LHX wavelength=1310, 40 km (43744 yd) commercial type transceiver, DDMI version
SFP-ZX-80DS
LC connector GbE SFP ZX wavelength=1550, 80 km (87488 yd) commercial type transceiver, DDMI version