SFP Transceivers (Optional)

TransceiverClass

Gigabit SFP
SFP-1000T SFP-SX-D SFP-LX-10-D SFP-BX1310-10-D SFP-BX1490-10-D SFP-LHX1310-40-D SFP-ZX-80-D
Connector RJ-45 LC LC LC LC LC LC
Wavelength -

850 nm

1310 nm

1310 nm(TX)

1490 nm(RX)

1490 nm(TX)

1310 nm(RX)

1310 nm 1550 nm

Max Transmission

Distance
100 m

550 m

10 km 10 km 10 km 40 km 80 km
Support DDMI Feature - Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes

* The model ES3500-24HP is EOL