Your browser either does not support JavaScript or you have turned JavaScript off.

PON Port

  • SC/APC in GPON SFP stick

LAN SFP Footprint

  • MSA SFP standard
  • Dual mode of LAN (2.5G SGMII and 1000Base-X)

Key Components

  • Lantiq Falcon-S
  • 8 MB SFLASH
  • 64 MB DDR2
  • 10/100/1000BaseX/SGMII LAN
  • LAN in MSA SFP Footprint
  • SC/APC connector
  • Complies Itu.t 984.5/Class B+ laser FEC enabled by OLT shall increase 2 dBm

WAN GPON Port

  • 1 x SC/APC complies 984.5 and Class B+

LAN

  • MSA SFP Footprint for SFP socket
  • Power: 3.3 V/0.5 A
  • Power consumption: < 2.2 W
  • Item dimensions (WxDxH): 14 x 75 x 13 mm (0.55" x 2.95" x 0.51")
  • Item weight: 10 g (0.02 lb.)
  • Packing dimensions (WxDxH): 108 x 57 x 16 mm (4.25" x 2.24" x 0.63")
  • Packing weight: 47.2 g (0.10 lb.)

Operating Environment

  • Temperature: 0°C to 60°C (32°F to 140°F)
  • Humidity: 10% to 95% RH

Storage Environment

  • Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
  • Humidity: 10% to 95% RH
  • SFP
  • Quick start guide
Where to Buy