Your browser either does not support JavaScript or you have turned JavaScript off.

Fiber Transceiver Accessories

  10 Gigabit XFP 10 Gigabit SFP+
XFP-SR FTLX1412D3BCL
(XFP-LR)
SFP10G-SR SFP10G-LR
Connector LC LC Duplex LC Duplex LC
Wavelength 850 nm 1310 nm 850 nm 1310 nm
Max Transmission
Distance
0.3 km/328 yd 10 km/10936 yd 0.3 km/328 yd 10 km/10936 yd
Optical Fiber Type Multi Mode Single Mode Multi Mode Single Mode
  10 Gigabit XFP 10 Gigabit SFP+
XFP-SR FTLX1412D3BCL
(XFP-LR)
SFP10G-SR SFP10G-LR
Optical Receiver
Sensibility
-11.1 dBm -12.6 dBm -11.1 dBm  -12.6 dBm
Maximum Input Power +0.5 dBm. +0.5 dBm 0.5 dBm 0.5 dBm
  10 Gigabit XFP 10 Gigabit SFP+
XFP-SR FTLX1412D3BCL
(XFP-LR)
SFP10G-SR SFP10G-LR
Supply Voltage 3.1 - 3.45 V 3.1 - 3.5 V 3.14 - 3.46 V 3.14 - 3.46 V
Max Current 400 mA 600 mA 250 mA 285 mA
  10 Gigabit XFP 10 Gigabit SFP+
XFP-SR FTLX1412D3BCL
(XFP-LR)
SFP10G-SR SFP10G-LR
Dimensions
(WxDxH)(mm/in.)
22.15 x 77.95 x 13.30/0.87 x 3.07 x 0.52 14.8 x 56.5 x 11.85/0.58 x 2.22 x 0.47
Weight (g/lb.) 40/0.09 42/0.09 20/0.04 20/0.04
  10 Gigabit XFP 10 Gigabit SFP+
XFP-SR FTLX1412D3BCL
(XFP-LR)
SFP10G-SR SFP10G-LR
MTBF (hr) 4,390,000 2,143,000 5,160,000 3,390,000
With DDMI
features
Yes Yes Yes Yes
  Gigabit SFP
SFP-1000T SFP-SX-D SFP-LX-10-D SFP-BX1310
-10-D*1
SFP-BX1490
-10-D*1
SFP-LHX1310
-40-D
SFP-ZX-80-D
Connector RJ-45 LC LC LC LC LC LC
Wavelength - 850 nm 1310 nm 1310 nm(TX)
1490 nm(RX)
1490 nm(TX)
1310 nm(RX)
1310 nm 1550 nm
Max Transmission
Distance
0.1 km/109 yd 0.55 km/ 601 yd 10 km/10936 yd 10 km/10936 yd 10 km/10936 yd 40 km/43744 yd 80 km/87488 yd
Optical Fiber Type Multi Mode Multi Mode Single Mode Single Mode Single Mode Single Mode Single Mode
  Gigabit SFP
SFP-1000T SFP-SX-D SFP-LX-10-D SFP-BX1310
-10-D*1
SFP-BX1490
-10-D*1
SFP-LHX1310
-40-D
SFP-ZX-80-D
Optical Receiver
Sensibility
- -17 dBm -20 dBm -20 dBm -20 dBm -23 dBm -24 dBm
Maximum Input Power - -3 dBm -3 dBm -3 dBm -3 dBm -3 dBm -3 dBm
  Gigabit SFP
SFP-1000T SFP-SX-D SFP-LX-10-D SFP-BX1310
-10-D*1
SFP-BX1490
-10-D*1
SFP-LHX1310
-40-D
SFP-ZX-80-D
Supply Voltage 3.1~3.45 V 3.1~3.5 V 3.1~3.5 V 3.1~3.5 V 3.1~3.5 V 3.1~3.5 V 3.1~3.5 V
Max Current 300 mA 250 mA 300 mA - 300 mA 300 mA 300 mA
  Gigabit SFP
SFP-1000T SFP-SX-D SFP-LX-10-D SFP-BX1310
-10-D*1
SFP-BX1490
-10-D*1
SFP-LHX1310
-40-D
SFP-ZX-80-D
Dimensions
(WxDxH)(mm/in.)
13.40 x 56.00 x 12.40/0.53 x 2.20 x 0.49
Weight(g/lb.) 24/0.05 24/0.05 16/0.04 17/0.04 17/0.04 17/0.04 18/0.04
  Gigabit SFP
SFP-1000T SFP-SX-D SFP-LX-10-D SFP-BX1310
-10-D*1
SFP-BX1490
-10-D*1
SFP-LHX1310
-40-D
SFP-ZX-80-D
MTBF (hr) 277,657 83,030 83,030 137,682 137,682 83,030 83,030
With DDMI
features
- Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes

*1: SFP-BX1310-10-D and SFP-BX1490-10-D are must used in pairs.

  DAC10G
DAC10G-1M DAC10G-3M
Connector SFP+ to SFP+ SFP+ to SFP+
Max Transmission
Distance
1 m/3.28 ft 3 m/9.84 ft
  DAC10G
DAC10G-1M DAC10G-3M
Supply voltage 3.13 - 3.47 V 3.13 - 3.47 V
Max current 480 mA 480 mA
  DAC10G
DAC10G-1M DAC10G-3M
Dimensions
(WxDxH)(mm/in.)
14 x 58 x 11/0.55 x 2.30 x 0.43
Weight (g/lb.) 85/0.19 164/0.36
  • Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
  • Storage temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
  • Class 1 Laser
  • 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 compliant
  • CSA (10 Gigabit XFP, Gigabit SFP and Fast Ethernet SFP Series)
  • TUV
  • CE (10 Gigabit SFP+ Series, DAC10G Series)
  • FDA (10 Gigabit SFP+ Series)
  4500 Series
DAC10G DAC10G-1M -
DAC10G-3M -
10 Gigabit XFP XFP-SR Yes
FTLX1412D3BCL (XFP-LR) Yes
10 Gigabit SFP+ SFP10G-SR -
SFP10G-LR -
Gigabit SFP* SFP-1000T Yes
SFP-SX-D Yes
SFP-LX-10-D Yes
SFP-BX1310-10-D Yes
SFP-BX1490-10-D Yes
SFP-LHX1310-40-D Yes
SFP-ZX-80-D Yes
  3900 Series GS3700 Series XGS3700 Series XS3700-24
DAC10G DAC10G-1M Yes - Yes Yes
DAC10G-3M Yes - Yes Yes
10 Gigabit
XFP
XFP-SR - - - -
FTLX1412D3BCL
(XFP-LR)
- - - -
10 Gigabit
SFP+
SFP10G-SR Yes - Yes Yes
SFP10G-LR Yes - Yes Yes
Gigabit
SFP*
SFP-1000T - Yes Yes Yes
SFP-SX-D - Yes Yes Yes
SFP-LX-10-D - Yes Yes Yes
SFP-BX1310-10-D - Yes Yes Yes
SFP-BX1490-10-D - Yes Yes Yes
SFP-LHX1310-40-D - Yes Yes Yes
SFP-ZX-80-D - Yes Yes Yes
  2200 Series GS2210 Series XGS2210 Series
DAC10G DAC10G-1M - - Yes
DAC10G-3M - - Yes
10 Gigabit
XFP
XFP-SR - - -
FTLX1412D3BCL
(XFP-LR)
- - -
10 Gigabit
SFP+
SFP10G-SR - - Yes
SFP10G-LR - - Yes
Gigabit
SFP*
SFP-1000T Yes Yes Yes
SFP-SX-D Yes Yes Yes
SFP-LX-10-D Yes Yes Yes
SFP-BX1310-10-D Yes Yes Yes
SFP-BX1490-10-D Yes Yes Yes
SFP-LHX1310-40-D Yes Yes Yes
SFP-ZX-80-D Yes Yes Yes
  GS1920 Series XS1920-12 GS1910 Series XGS1910 Series GS1900 Series
DAC10G DAC10G-1M - Yes - Yes -
DAC10G-3M - Yes - Yes -
10 Gigabit
XFP
XFP-SR - - - - -
FTLX1412D3BCL
(XFP-LR)
- - - - -
10 Gigabit
SFP+
SFP10G-SR - Yes - Yes -
SFP10G-LR - Yes - Yes -
Gigabit
SFP*
SFP-1000T Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
SFP-SX-D Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
SFP-LX-10-D Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
SFP-BX1310-10-D Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
SFP-BX1490-10-D Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
SFP-LHX1310-40-D Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
SFP-ZX-80-D Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
  ES1100-24G GS1100-24
DAC10G DAC10G-1M - -
DAC10G-3M - -
10 Gigabit
XFP
XFP-SR - -
FTLX1412D3BCL
(XFP-LR)
- -
10 Gigabit
SFP+
SFP10G-SR - -
SFP10G-LR - -
Gigabit
SFP*
SFP-1000T Yes Yes
SFP-SX-D Yes Yes
SFP-LX-10-D Yes Yes
SFP-BX1310-10-D Yes Yes
SFP-BX1490-10-D Yes Yes
SFP-LHX1310-40-D Yes Yes
SFP-ZX-80-D Yes Yes

* The switch models featuring dual-rate (100Mbps/1Gbps) SFP transceiver support include the GS1900 Series, XGS/GS1910 Series, GS1920 Series, GS2210 Series, ES3500-8PD and ES3500-24HP.

Where to Buy