Your browser either does not support JavaScript or you have turned JavaScript off.

8-port/24-port FE L2 Switch with Two/Four GbE Combo Ports

Model MES3500-10 MES3500-24 MES3500-24F
Product Name 8-port FE L2 Switch with
Two GbE Combo Ports
24-port FE Fiber L2 Switch with Four GbE Combo Ports 24-port FE Fiber L2 Switch with Four GbE Combo Port
Product Picture mes3500-10 mes3500-24 mes3500-24f
Model MES3500-10 MES3500-24 MES3500-24F
10/100 FE BASE-T, fixed 8
24
-
Open SFP (FE) -
-
24
Dual-personality GbE ports
2
4
4
Model MES3500-10 MES3500-24 MES3500-24F
Switch Capacity (Gbps) 5.6 12.8 12.8
Forwarding rate (Mpps) 4.2 9.6 9.6
MAC Address
16 K
16 K
16 K
Model MES3500-10 MES3500-24 MES3500-24F
Input Voltage of AC AC Power input (100V~240V) AC Power input (100V~240V) AC Power input (100V~240V)
Input Voltage of DC - -37 to -72 V DC -37 to -72 V DC
Maximum Power Consumption (Watt)
AC=12 AC=14, DC=14 AC=34.5, DC=33
Model MES3500-10 MES3500-24 MES3500-24F
Item
Dimension (WxDxH) (mm/in.)
440 x 200 x 44.5/17.52 x 7.87 x 1.75
440 x 200 x 44.5/17.52 x 7.87 x 1.75
440 x 200 x 44.5/17.52 x 7,87 x 1.75
Weight (kg/lb.) 1.37/3.02 2.6/5.73 2.6/5.73
Packing Dimensions (WxDxH) (mm/in.)
318 x 275 x 73/12.52 x 10.82 x 2.87
495 x 286 x 71/19.48 x 11.26 x 2.8
495 x 286 x 71/19.48 x 11.26 x 2.8
Weight (kg/lb.) 2.21/4.87
3.45/7.6
3.45/7.6
Model MES3500-10 MES3500-24 MES3500-24F
Operating Temperature 0°C to 50°C /32°F to 122°F 0°C to 50°C /32°F to 122°F 0°C to 50°C /32°F to 122°F
Storage Humidity 10% to 95% (Non-condensing) 10% to 95% (Non-condensing) 10% to 95% (Non-condensing)
Temperature
-40°C to 70°C /-40°F to 158°F -40°C to 70°C /-40°F to 158°F -40°C to 70°C /-40°F to 158°F
Model Type Description
SFP-SX-S LC connector GbE SFP SX Multi-Mode 550 m (1804 ft) commercial type transceiver
SFP-LX-5S LC connector GbE SFP LX wavelength=1310, 5 km (5468 yd) commercial type transceiver
SFP-LX-15S LC connector GbE SFP LX wavelength=1310, 15 ~ 20 km (16404 ~ 21872 yd) commercial type transceiver
SFP-LHX-40S LC connector GbE SFP LHX wavelength=1310, 40 km (43744 yd) commercial type transceiver
SFP-ZX-80S LC connector GbE SFP ZX wavelength=1550, 80 km (87488 yd) commercial type transceiver
Model Type Description
SFP-SX-DS LC connector GbE SFP SX Multi-Mode 550 m (1804 ft) commercial type transceiver, DDMI version
SFP-LX-5DS LC connector GbE SFP LX 5 km (5468 yd) commercial type transceiver, DDMI version
SFP-LX-15DS LC connector GbE SFP LX 15 ~ 20 km (16404 ~ 21872 yd) commercial type transceiver, DDMI version
SFP-BXA-20DS LC connector GbE SFP; BX 20 km (21872 yd) Bidirectional Type-A 1310 ~ 1550Tx, DDMI version
SFP-BXB-20DS LC connector GbE SFP; BX 20 km (21872 yd) Bidirectional Type-B 1550 ~ 1310Tx, DDMI version
SFP-BXC-20DS LC connector GbE SFP; BX 20 km (21872 yd) Bidirectional Type-C 1310 ~ 1490Tx, DDMI version
SFP-BXD-20DS LC connector GbE SFP; BX 20 km (21872 yd) Bidirectional Type-D 1490 ~ 1310Tx, DDMI version
SFP-LHX-40DS LC connector GbE SFP LHX wavelength=1310, 40 km (43744 yd) commercial type transceiver, DDMI version
SFP-ZX-80DS LC connector GbE SFP ZX wavelength=1550, 80 km (87488 yd) commercial type transceiver, DDMI version
Where to Buy