Your browser either does not support JavaScript or you have turned JavaScript off.
Models
XGS2210-52
XGS2210-52HP
XGS2210-28
XGS2210-28HP
Models
Product name 48-port GbE L2 Switch with 10GbE Uplink 48-port GbE L2 PoE Switch with 10GbE Uplink 24-port GbE L2 Switch with 10GbE Uplink 24-port GbE L2 PoE Switch with 10GbE Uplink
Switch class Layer 2 Layer 2 Layer 2 Layer 2
Port Density
Total port count 52 52 28 28
100/1000 Mbps 48 - 24 -
100/1000 Mbps PoE - 48 - 24
Stacking Yes Yes Yes Yes
Performance
Switching capacity (Gbps) 176 176 128 128
Forwarding rate (Mpps) 130.9 130.9 95.2 95.2
Packet buffer (byte) 1.5 M 1.5 M 1.5 M 1.5 M
MAC address table 16 K 16 K 16 K 16 K
L3 forwarding table Max. 1 K IPv4 entries; Max. 512 IPv6 entries
Static route 64 64 64 64
IP interface 32 32 32 32
Power
Input 100 - 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Max. power consumption (watt) 45 495 20 453
PoE power budget (watt) - 375 - 375
Physical Specifications
Item Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.)
441 x 270 x 45/17.36 x 10.63 x 1.77
Weight (kg/lb.) 3.86/8.51
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.)
440 x 330 x 44.5/17.32 x 12.99 x 1.75
Weight (kg/lb.) 5.38/11.86
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.)
441 x 270 x 45/17.36 x 10.63 x 1.77
Weight (kg/lb.)
3.7/8.16
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.)
440 x 330 x 44.5/17.32 x 12.99 x 1.75
Weight (kg/lb.) 5.06/11.16
Packing Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.)
622 x 358 x 108/24.49 x 14.09 x 4.25
Weight (kg/lb.) 4.92/10.85
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.)
586 x 452 x 97/23.07 x 17.8 x 3.82
Weight (kg/lb.)
6.75/14.9
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.)
622 x 358 x 108/24.49 x 14.09 x 4.25
Weight (kg/lb.) 4.8/10.58
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.)
586 x 452 x 97/23.07 x 17.8 x 3.82
Weight (kg/lb.)
6.4/14.1
Included accessories
  • Power cord
  • Rack mounting kit
Green Feature
Fanless - - Yes -
Environmental Specifications
Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C/32°F to 122°F
Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 70°C/-40°F to 158°F
Humidity: 10% to 90% (non-condensing)
MTBF (hr) 970,594 500,904 831,699 560,726
Heat dissipation (BTU/hr) 153.3 1,688 68.2 1,483.4
Acoustic noise (dBA) 51.6 57.6 0 57
Models
GS2210-48
GS2210-48HP
GS2210-24
GS2210-24HP
GS2210-24LP
Models
Product name 48-port GbE L2 Switch 48-port GbE L2 PoE Switch 24-port GbE L2 Switch 24-port GbE L2 PoE Switch 24-port GbE L2 Lite-PoE Switch
Switch class Layer 2 Layer 2 Layer 2 Layer 2 Layer 2
Port Density
Total port count 50 50 28 28 28
100/1000 Mbps 44 - 24 - -
100/1000 Mbps PoE - 48 - 24 24
Gigabit SFP 2 2 - - -
Gigabit combo (SFP/RJ-45) 4 4 4 4 4
Performance
Switching capacity (Gbps) 100 100 56 56 56
Forwarding rate (Mpps) 74 74 41.67 41.67 41.67
Packet buffer (byte) 1.5 M 1.5 M 1.5 M 1.5 M 1.5 M
MAC address table 16 K 16 K 16 K 16 K 16 K
Power
Input 100 - 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Max. power consumption (watt) 40 461 27.2 476.7 253.4
PoE power budget (watt) - 375 - 375 180
Physical Specifications
Item Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.) : 440 x 200 x 44.5/17.32 x 7.87 x 1.75
Weight(kg/lb.): 3.04/6.7
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.) : 440 x 330 x 44.5/17.32 x 12.99 x 1.75
Weight(kg/lb.): 5.13/11.3
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.) : 441 x 131 x 44.5/17.36 x 5.16 x 1.75
Weight(kg/lb.): 2.62/5.78
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.) : 440 x 330 x 44.5/17.32 x 12.99 x 1.75
Weight(kg/lb.): 4.79/10.56
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.) : 440 x 330 x 44.5 /17.32 x 12.99 x 1.75
Weight(kg/lb.): 4.40/9.7
Packing Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.) : 512 x 293 x 92/20.15 x 11.53 x 3.62
Weight(kg/lb.): 4.10/9.06
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.) : 586 x 452 x 97/23.06 x 17.79 x 3.82
Weight(kg/lb.): 6.25/13.81
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.) : 561 x 220 x 82/22.08 x 8.66 x 3.23
Weight(kg/lb.): 3.41/7.54
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.) : 583 x 451 x 98/22.95 x 17.75 x 3.86
Weight(kg/lb.): 5.90/13.03
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.) : 583 x 451 x 98/22.95 x 17.75 x 3.86
Weight(kg/lb.): 5.58/12.3
Included accessories
  • Power cord
  • Rack mounting kit
Green Feature
Fanless - - Yes - -
Environmental Specifications
Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C/32°F to 122°F
Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 70°C/-40°F to 158°F
Humidity: 10% to 90% (non-condensing)
MTBF (hr) 631,451 337,690 616,247 949,326 616,247.3
Heat dissipation (BTU/hr) 136.8 1,572.01 92.75 1,625.55 864.094
Acoustic noise (dBA) 40.9 43.6 0 59.6 54
Models
GS2210-8
GS2210-8HP
Models
Product name 8-port GbE L2 Switch 8-port GbE L2 PoE Switch
Switch class Layer 2 Layer 2
Port Density
Total port count 10 10
100/1000 Mbps 8 -
100/1000 Mbps PoE - 8
Gigabit combo (SFP/RJ-45) 2 2
Performance
Switching capacity (Gbps) 20 20
Forwarding rate (Mpps) 15 15
Packet buffer (byte) 1.5 M 1.5 M
MAC address table 16 K 16 K
Power
Input 100 - 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Max. power consumption (watt) 12.3 230
PoE power budget (watt) - 180
Physical Specifications
Item Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.) : 250 x 150 x 44/9.84 x 5.91 x 1.73
Weight(kg/lb.): 1.425/3.14
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.) : 330 x 230.5 x 44.5/12.99 x 9.07 x 1.75
Weight(kg/lb.): 2.703/5.96
Packing Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.) : 366 x 214 x 79/14.41 x 8.43 x 3.11
Weight(kg/lb.): 2.27/5
Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.) : 389 x 337 x 79/15.31 x 13.27 x 3.11
Weight(kg/lb.): 3.65/8.05
Included accessories
  • Power cord
  • Wall mount kit
  • Rack mounting kit
  • Power cord
  • Rack mounting kit
Green Feature
Fanless Yes -
Environmental Specifications
Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C/32°F to 122°F
Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 70°C/-40°F to 158°F
Humidity: 10% to 90% (non-condensing)
MTBF (hr) 1,382,030 1,155,719
Heat dissipation (BTU/hr) 41.94 784.30
Acoustic noise (dBA) 0 37.7

Accessories

Transceivers (Optional)

Item Speed Connector Wavelength Max. Distance DDMI
SFP10G-SR* 10-Gigabit SFP+ Duplex LC 850 nm 300 m (984 ft) Yes
SFP10G-LR* 10-Gigabit SFP+ Duplex LC 1310 nm 10 km (10936 yd) Yes
SFP-1000T Gigabit SFP RJ-45 - 100 m (109 yd) -
SFP-BX1310-10-D Gigabit LC 1310 nm (Tx); 1490 nm (Rx) 10 km (10936 yd) Yes
SFP-BX1490-10-D Gigabit SFP LC 1490 nm (Tx); 1310 nm (Rx) 10 km (10936 yd) Yes
SFP-LHX1310-40-D Gigabit SFP LC 1310 nm 40 km (43744 yd) Yes
SFP-LX-10-D Gigabit SFP LC 1310 nm 10 km (10936 yd) Yes
SFP-SX-D SFP-ZX-80-D LC 850 nm 550 m (601 yd) Yes
SFP-ZX-80-D SFP-ZX-80-D LC 1310 nm (Tx); 1550 nm (Rx) 20 km (21872 yd) Yes
SFP-100BX1310-20-D** SFP-ZX-80-D LC 1550 nm (Tx); 1310 nm (Rx) 20 km (21872 yd) Yes
SFP-100BX1550-20-D** SFP-ZX-80-D LC 1310 nm 2 km (2187 yd) Yes
SFP-100LX-20** SFP-ZX-80-D LC 1310 nm 20 km (21872 yd) Yes
SFP-100TX** SFP-ZX-80-D RJ-45 - 100 m (109 yd) Yes

* Refers to XGS models
** Refers to GS models

Direct Attach Cables (Optional)

Item Connector Cable Length
DAC10G-1M SFP+ to SFP+ 1 m (39.37 inch)
DAC10G-3M SFP+ to SFP+ 3 m (118.11 inch)