Your browser either does not support JavaScript or you have turned JavaScript off.
Model MGS3520-28F* MGS3520-28
Product Name 24-port GbE L2 Fiber Switch 24-port GbE L2 Copper Switch
Product Picture mgs3520-28f_ac mgs3520-28
Fan type Fan-Tray Fanless
Surge protection (6KV) Yes -
CO-LPR (Dying gasp) Yes Yes
Hardware monitor Yes Yes
Model MGS3520-28F* MGS3520-28
100/1000 GbE BASE-T, fixed - 24
Open SFP (Dual rate: GbE/ FE) 24 -
Combo GbE ports (GbE/FE) 4 4
Model MGS3520-28F* MGS3520-28
Switching capacity (Gbps) 56 56
Forwarding rate (Mpps) 41.67 41.67
Packet buffer (MB) 12 Mbit 12 Mbit
MAC address 16 K 16 K
Model MGS3520-28F* MGS3520-28
AC power model with BPS DC 12 V AC power input (100 V to 240 V); BPS DC power input (11.2 V to 12.8 V)
DC power 48 V model 36V~75V -
Model MGS3520-28F* MGS3520-28
Item Dimensions
(WxDxH)(mm/in.)
440 x 270 x 44/10.4 x 10.6 x 1.73 440 x 270 x 44/10.4 x 10.6 x 1.73
Weight (kg/lb.) 3.72/8.2 3.09/6.83
Packing
Dimensions
(WxDxH)(mm/in.)
512 x 314 x 384/20.15 x 12.36 x 15.11 500 x 283 x 71/19.68 x 11.14 x 2.79
Weight (kg/lb.)
4.42/9.77 3.636/8.04
Model MGS3520-28F* MGS3520-28
Operating Temperature 0°C to 50°C/32°F to 122°F 0°C to 50°C/32°F to 122°F
Humidity 10% to 95% (Non-condensing) 10% to 95% (Non-condensing)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 70°C/-40°F to 158°F -40°C to 70°C/-40°F to 158°F
Humidity 5% to 95% RH (Non-condensing) 5% to 95% RH (Non-condensing)

*Coming soon

Model Type Description
SFP-SX-S LC connector GbE SFP SX Multi-Mode 550 m (1804 ft) commercial type transceiver
SFP-LX-5S LC connector GbE SFP LX wavelength=1310, 5 km (5468 yd) commercial type transceiver
SFP-LX-15S LC connector GbE SFP LX wavelength=1310, 15 ~ 20 km (16404 ~ 21872 yd) commercial type transceiver
SFP-LHX-40S LC connector GbE SFP LHX wavelength=1310, 40 km (43744 yd) commercial type transceiver
SFP-ZX-80S LC connector GbE SFP ZX wavelength=1550, 80 km (87488 yd) commercial type transceiver
Model Type Description
SFP-SX-DS LC connector GbE SFP SX Multi-Mode 550 m (1804 ft) commercial type transceiver, DDMI version
SFP-LX-5DS LC connector GbE SFP LX 5 km (5468 yd) commercial type transceiver, DDMI version
SFP-LX-15DS LC connector GbE SFP LX 15 ~ 20 km (16404 ~ 21872 yd) commercial type transceiver, DDMI version
SFP-BXA-20DS LC connector GbE SFP; BX 20 km (21872 yd) Bidirectional Type-A 1310 ~ 1550Tx, DDMI version
SFP-BXB-20DS LC connector GbE SFP; BX 20 km (21872 yd) Bidirectional Type-B 1550 ~ 1310Tx, DDMI version
SFP-BXC-20DS LC connector GbE SFP; BX 20 km (21872 yd) Bidirectional Type-C 1310 ~ 1490Tx, DDMI version
SFP-BXD-20DS LC connector GbE SFP; BX 20 km (21872 yd) Bidirectional Type-D 1490 ~ 1310Tx, DDMI version
SFP-LHX-40DS LC connector GbE SFP LHX wavelength=1310, 40 km (43744 yd) commercial type transceiver, DDMI version
SFP-ZX-80DS LC connector GbE SFP ZX wavelength=1550, 80 km (87488 yd) commercial type transceiver, DDMI version