Your browser either does not support JavaScript or you have turned JavaScript off.

PMG3000-D20B, Gigabit GPON SFP-Type SFU

Benefits

TU-T G.984-compliant GPON port

The Zyxel PMG3000-D20B Gigabit GPON SFP-Type SFU is an ITU-T G.984 complying Optical Network Terminal (ONT) in one SFP Electrical Footprint. The PMG3000-D20B provides a high bandwidth access and full functions for home users.

The world first SC/APC in GPON SFP stick, provide a ITU.T Class B+ sensitivity and with FEC enable

The Zyxel PMG3000-D20B is the world first SC/APC SFP stick which supports ITU.T Class B+ and FEC. With benefit of small, easy-installation and low-cost, It enables gigabit broadband service by inserting this SFP efficiently.

High speed data access

Zyxel GPON ONT provides a high speed data access capability combined with residential gateway for customer to support the wide deployment of Triple-Play services such as video, data, HDTV and interactive gaming very easy.

Low power consumption

Low power consumption under full speed for industrial and commercial usage, meet the power consumption described in MSA perfectly.

Application Diagram

PMG3000-D20B, Gigabit GPON SFP-Type SFU
Where to Buy